424 Roe St Haledon, NJ 07508
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Roe St, Haledon, NJ 07508 and is currently estimated at $648,327, approximately $253 per square foot. 424 Roe St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Haledon Public School, Manchester Reg High School, and Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Joseph Joan
Bought by
Moreno Misael and Guevara Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,314
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$634,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Misael | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Misael | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,238 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $14,987 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $14,545 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $14,153 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $13,954 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $13,746 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $13,333 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $13,001 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $12,583 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $12,421 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
| 2014 | $11,772 | $288,600 | $62,800 | $225,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map