424 S Main St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Main St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $115,408, approximately $98 per square foot. 424 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $608 | $608 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $817 | $760 | $57 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,700 | $4,000 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map