NOT LISTED FOR SALE

424 S Monroe St Tiffin, OH 44883

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $160,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,876 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 424 S Monroe St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $151,255, approximately $80 per square foot. 424 S Monroe St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Barnett Susan Elaine and Barnett Christopher D
Bought by
Schumacher Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
$151,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,727
Outstanding Balance
$64,864
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Kreais Rebecca A and Kreais Thomas W
Bought by
Barnett Susan Elaine and Barnett Christopher D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kreais Rebecca A and Kreais Thomas W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Panuto Jacquelyn L and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Panuto Jacquelyn L
Bought by
Panuto Janice L and Jacquelyn L Panuto Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Panuton Joseph and Panuto Janette
Bought by
Panuto Jacquely A and Powell Jacquelyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Panuto Jacquelyn A and Panuto Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Panuto Joseph and Panuto Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schumacher Jennifer Ann $91,000 Assured Title
Barnett Susan Elaine $91,000 360 American Title Services
Kreais Rebecca A $13,500 Servicelink
Fannie Mae $46,000 None Available
Panuto Janice L -- None Available
Panuto Jacquely A $87,500 None Available
Panuto Joseph -- None Available
Panuto Jacquelyn A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schumacher Jennifer Ann $72,727
Previous Owner Barnett Susan Elaine $72,800
Previous Owner Panuto Jacquely A $68,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $38,470 $4,410 $34,060
2024 $1,298 $38,470 $4,410 $34,060
2023 $1,299 $38,470 $4,410 $34,060
2022 $1,221 $30,000 $3,990 $26,010
2021 $1,230 $30,000 $3,990 $26,010
2020 $1,253 $29,999 $3,987 $26,012
2019 $1,119 $25,908 $3,532 $22,376
2018 $1,121 $25,908 $3,532 $22,376
2017 $992 $24,630 $3,532 $21,098
2016 $1,004 $22,926 $3,427 $19,499
2015 $907 $20,938 $3,427 $17,511
2014 $855 $20,938 $3,427 $17,511
2013 $915 $21,585 $3,532 $18,053
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.