424 S Red St Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $259,969 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $275,742, approximately $171 per square foot. 424 S Red St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Michael Henry Constr Co
Bought by
Pickett Robert S and Pickett Tiila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$156,433
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Robert S | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Robert S | $178,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $52,520 | $7,000 | $45,520 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $40,060 | $5,000 | $35,060 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $40,060 | $5,000 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $40,060 | $5,000 | $35,060 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $40,060 | $5,000 | $35,060 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $36,620 | $6,600 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $36,620 | $6,600 | $30,020 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $36,620 | $6,600 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map