424 S Squire St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $153,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Squire St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $131,249, approximately $66 per square foot. 424 S Squire St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Mack Michael
Bought by
Yenser Mark J and Yenser Shanna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,704
Outstanding Balance
$32,590
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Mack Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Halverson Julie L
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Meade Elizabeth J
Bought by
Halverson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenser Mark J | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| Mack Michael | $22,000 | Resource Title | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Halverson Julie | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yenser Mark J | $48,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Michael | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halverson Julie | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $29,500 | $2,940 | $26,560 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $29,500 | $2,940 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $29,500 | $2,940 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $49,580 | $5,380 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $24,790 | $2,690 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $24,790 | $2,690 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $21,500 | $2,560 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $21,500 | $2,560 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $21,500 | $2,560 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $900 | $18,510 | $2,560 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $974 | $18,510 | $2,560 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $974 | $18,510 | $2,560 | $15,950 |
| 2013 | $974 | $20,890 | $2,560 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map