424 S Webster St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $139,095
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Webster St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $131,274, approximately $115 per square foot. 424 S Webster St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Stanton Daniel H
Bought by
Stanton Daniel H and Stanton Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $53,888 | $10,265 | $43,623 |
| 2024 | $214 | $40,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $31,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $30,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $523 | $27,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $26,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $506 | $22,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $16,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,697 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map