424 Sorrento Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $316,316 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Sorrento Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $344,329, approximately $239 per square foot. 424 Sorrento Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Brodsky Daniel P and Ploof Donna
Bought by
Brodsky Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Brodsky Daniel P
Bought by
Brodsky Daniel P and Ploof Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,350
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodsky Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Brodsky Daniel P | $95,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brodsky Daniel P | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Brodsky Daniel P | $95,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $58,800 | $27,470 | $31,330 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $51,210 | $20,620 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $51,210 | $20,620 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $42,190 | $20,620 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $42,190 | $20,620 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $36,160 | $17,180 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $36,160 | $17,180 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $36,920 | $12,880 | $24,040 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $36,920 | $12,880 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $30,230 | $10,320 | $19,910 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $30,230 | $10,320 | $19,910 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $29,240 | $7,770 | $21,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map