424 Springfield Ave Folsom, PA 19033
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Springfield Ave, Folsom, PA 19033 and is currently estimated at $303,172, approximately $331 per square foot. 424 Springfield Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Mcelaney Daniel
Bought by
Mannion Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,006
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Stinger Raymond and Will Of Harvey R Roberts Jr
Bought by
Mcelaney Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannion Margaret | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Mcelaney Daniel | $117,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannion Margaret | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelaney Daniel | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $166,800 | $55,170 | $111,630 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $166,800 | $55,170 | $111,630 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $166,800 | $55,170 | $111,630 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $166,800 | $55,170 | $111,630 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $166,800 | $55,170 | $111,630 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $82,660 | $33,110 | $49,550 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $82,660 | $33,110 | $49,550 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map