424 Springview Ln Unit 28 Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $1,060,000
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Springview Ln Unit 28, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $783,022, approximately $295 per square foot. 424 Springview Ln Unit 28 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville Area Middle School, and Phoenixville Area High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North R William | $400,000 | -- | |
| Teufel Md Severin | $285,000 | -- | |
| Levin Marshall S | $263,809 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | North R William | $243,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Teufel Md Severin | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Marshall S | $197,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2023 | $9,817 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2022 | $9,738 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2017 | $8,849 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2016 | $968 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2015 | $968 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
| 2014 | $968 | $244,250 | $52,360 | $191,890 |
Map
- 70 Garland Ct
- 30 Spring Hill Ln
- 585 Brighton Way
- 120 Pembrooke Cir
- 150 Continental Dr
- 220 Jug Hollow Rd
- 230 Jug Hollow Rd
- 12 Schofield Rd
- 60 Dogwood Dr
- 115 Diamond Rock Rd
- 120 Diamond Rock Rd
- 433 Paul Lemen Dr
- 153 Magnolia Dr
- 41 S Spring Ln
- 30 Forge Mountain Dr
- 430 Freedom View Ln
- 5 S Forge Mountain Dr
- 35 Oakwood Ln
- 2118 Welsh Valley Rd
- 14 N Forge Manor Dr
- 422 Springview Ln
- 420 Springview Ln
- 432 Springview Ln
- 434 Springview Ln
- 436 Springview Ln Unit 27
- 438 Springview Ln
- 17 Fenwyck Cir
- 15 Fenwyck Cir
- 13 Fenwyck Cir
- 11 Fenwyck Cir Unit 11
- 421 Springview Ln Unit 32
- 7 Fenwyck Cir
- 423 Springview Ln
- 5 Fenwyck Cir
- 425 Springview Ln
- 427 Springview Ln Unit 32
- 429 Springview Ln
- 419 Springview Ln
- 417 Springview Ln
- 431 Springview Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.