424 Syringa Way Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Syringa Way, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $387,289, approximately $193 per square foot. 424 Syringa Way is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Losoya Carolina and Castillo Eric
Bought by
Losoya Carolina and Castillo Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Castillo Carolina and Castillo Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,025
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Montecito Llc
Bought by
Hubble Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losoya Carolina | -- | First American Title | |
| Castillo Carolina | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losoya Carolina | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Carolina | $132,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $379,100 | $102,900 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $345,400 | $91,400 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $334,900 | $91,400 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $356,300 | $110,900 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $274,000 | $57,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $218,300 | $48,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $196,400 | $37,100 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $120,700 | $17,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map