424 Trinity Dr Allen, TX 75002
Central Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,792 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Trinity Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $440,698, approximately $240 per square foot. 424 Trinity Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including James & Margie Marion Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Tan Vinh Llc
Bought by
Mccotter Sherry and Mccotter Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,532
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Steven Phan and Nguyen Hue Thi
Bought by
Tan Vinh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Walker John David and Walker Johnna Beth
Bought by
Phan Steven and Nguyen Hue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Phan Steven and Thi Nguyen Hue
Bought by
Tan Vinh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Carino Elmer V and Carino Teresita N
Bought by
Walker John David and Walker Johnna Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,218
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Carino Elmer and Carino Teresita N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccotter Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tan Vinh Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Vinh Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker John David | -- | -- | |
| Carino Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccotter Sherry | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Steven | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker John David | $162,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $450,995 | $135,000 | $315,995 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $440,466 | $135,000 | $305,466 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $451,576 | $115,000 | $336,576 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $379,941 | $104,000 | $275,941 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $287,168 | $90,000 | $197,168 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $256,311 | $80,000 | $176,311 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $271,134 | $80,000 | $191,134 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $265,566 | $80,000 | $185,566 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $242,997 | $75,000 | $167,997 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $234,533 | $70,000 | $164,533 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $205,352 | $60,000 | $145,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map