Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Bohlmann
Bohlmann Realty Group
(919) 523-7699
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,713
Price Reduced for Residential Land. 11.96+/- ac Ready For development. Water, Sewer, Electricity, Cable. Edge of Historic Warrenton. Former Mobile home park. Or perfect for one or a few home and average. Look for the Edith Street sign
Land Loans with preferred lender o
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bohlmann Realty Group License #268620 Listed on: 07/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Vincent L | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Principal Acres Llc | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Principal Acres Llc | $38,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuel Vincent L | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $65,000 | -17.7% | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -7.1% | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -10.5% | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.0% | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -20.8% | -- |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Bohlmann
Bohlmann Realty Group
(919) 523-7699
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Hanks
The Real Estate Co. NC | VA
(252) 433-7769
68 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10110617
APN: E5D 84
Ask me questions while you tour the home.