424 White Cloud Trail Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $556,853
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 White Cloud Trail, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $540,927, approximately $137 per square foot. 424 White Cloud Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including R. M. Moore Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Fraser Patrice P
Bought by
Mowery Kaitlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,395
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Custom One Homes Llc
Bought by
Fraser Devin T and Fraser Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowery Kaitlyn A | $387,000 | -- | |
| Fraser Devin T | $223,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowery Kaitlyn A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Devin T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $180,096 | $42,000 | $138,096 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $200,124 | $42,000 | $158,124 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $207,672 | $42,000 | $165,672 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $154,800 | $29,571 | $125,229 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $131,080 | $26,000 | $105,080 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $118,480 | $23,200 | $95,280 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $116,560 | $23,200 | $93,360 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $110,560 | $20,400 | $90,160 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $274,700 | $20,400 | $89,480 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $262,700 | $20,400 | $84,680 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $261,000 | $20,400 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $239,100 | $16,800 | $78,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map