424 Windsor Rd Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Windsor Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $277,720, approximately $202 per square foot. 424 Windsor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Luebeck Angela and Lubeck Angela Maria
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Robert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Clark Jasper and Clark Anna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Robert Michael | $130,000 | National Abstract | |
| Clark Jasper | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $223,230 | $26,490 | $196,740 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $223,230 | $26,490 | $196,740 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $223,230 | $26,490 | $196,740 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $223,230 | $26,490 | $196,740 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $223,230 | $26,490 | $196,740 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
| 2017 | $6,141 | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $1,630 | $32,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map