424 Wright St Unit 101 Lakewood, CO 80228
Union Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Wright St Unit 101, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $374,307, approximately $293 per square foot. 424 Wright St Unit 101 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Lakewood Elementary School, Creighton Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Michael S
Bought by
Brooks Janel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,650
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Upchurch Lori S
Bought by
Fisher Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,700
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Shauna Meyer
Bought by
Upchurch Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Janel D | $182,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Fisher Michael S | $143,900 | -- | |
| Upchurch Lori S | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Janel D | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Michael S | $136,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Upchurch Lori S | $101,650 | |
| Closed | Brooks Janel D | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $24,345 | $4,672 | $19,673 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $23,430 | $6,030 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $23,430 | $6,030 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $18,474 | $4,170 | $14,304 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $19,006 | $4,290 | $14,716 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $20,034 | $4,290 | $15,744 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $20,034 | $4,290 | $15,744 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $16,979 | $3,600 | $13,379 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $16,979 | $3,600 | $13,379 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $14,265 | $2,866 | $11,399 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $14,265 | $2,866 | $11,399 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $11,343 | $2,229 | $9,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map