Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Gaffney
RE/MAX
(319) 239-1236
52 Total Sales
Private Wooded Retreat on 3.2 Acres-Beautifully maintained and privately nestled on 3.2 wooded acres, this stunning home offers the perfect balance of serenity, space, and modern comfort. The remodeled kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a huge island with quartz countertops, double ovens, a gas cooktop, brand-new refrigerator, and a bright breakfast nook. The oversized dining room opens seamlessly to the large living room, highlighted by panoramic views, custom built-ins and an expansive masonry gas fireplace — the ideal setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Step out to the wrap-around deck from either the living room or the primary suite, where you can enjoy peaceful wooded views and morning coffee surrounded by nature. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk-in closets, deck access, and a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a bubbler soaking tub and walk-in shower. Upstairs, a loft area complements two oversized bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bath with a double-sink vanity and a separate toilet and shower area. Each of the home’s four bedrooms includes its own walk-in closet. The walkout lower level adds even more living space, with a second gas fireplace, a family room, a fourth bedroom, and a large bathroom. There’s also an abundance of storage, plus unfinished space currently used as a craft room and workshop. Outdoor living shines here — enjoy the one-of-a-kind three-season room, designed for relaxation in nature without the heat or bugs. A designated picnic area with new decking (to be installed November 2025) and a concrete fire pit with rotating grill makes this the perfect place to gather with family and friends. The 1080 sq. ft. garage easily accommodates up to four vehicles, with extra space for storage and a workbench. Major updates include A/C (2020), water heater (2021), and furnace (2022) — offering peace of mind for years to come. Experience the best of both worlds: peaceful acreage living with modern amenities and thoughtful design throughout. ***PROPERTY UNDER OFFER WITH CONTINGENCY***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls License #S58522000 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $650,000 | River Ridge Escrow | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $453,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $684,500 | $112,000 | $572,500 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $646,600 | $112,000 | $534,600 |
| 2023 | $7,194 | $612,000 | $112,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $487,400 | $112,000 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $487,400 | $112,000 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $446,300 | $81,500 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $414,500 | $81,500 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $414,500 | $81,500 | $333,000 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $373,900 | $81,500 | $292,400 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $373,900 | $81,500 | $292,400 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $373,900 | $81,500 | $292,400 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $373,900 | $81,500 | $292,400 |
| 2013 | $5,122 | $373,900 | $81,500 | $292,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Gaffney
RE/MAX
(319) 239-1236
52 Total Sales
a
Buyer's Agent in 2026
asdf asdf
NON-MEMBER
(907) 765-4321
676 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20255268
APN: 19121-03008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.