4240 Hook Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $453,617
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Hook Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $370,539, approximately $172 per square foot. 4240 Hook Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Timmer Mark C and Timmer Barbara D
Bought by
Timmer Mark C and Timmer Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Gorrell Bruce D
Bought by
Timmer Mark C and Timmer Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,998
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Russell B
Bought by
Gorrell Bruce D and Gorrell Sherry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmer Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Timmer Mark C | $24,000 | -- | |
| Gorrell Bruce D | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Timmer Mark C | $15,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $102,350 | $25,620 | $76,730 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $102,350 | $25,620 | $76,730 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $102,350 | $25,620 | $76,730 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $79,710 | $17,850 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $79,710 | $17,850 | $61,860 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $79,710 | $17,850 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $67,550 | $15,130 | $52,420 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $67,550 | $15,130 | $52,420 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $67,550 | $15,130 | $52,420 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $66,850 | $11,680 | $55,170 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $66,850 | $11,680 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $66,850 | $11,680 | $55,170 |
| 2012 | $1,807 | $68,920 | $12,040 | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map