4240 Kent Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $155,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Kent Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $143,826, approximately $108 per square foot. 4240 Kent Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Gardners Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $129,910 | $18,000 | $111,910 |
| 2024 | $987 | $129,910 | $18,000 | $111,910 |
| 2023 | $719 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2022 | $719 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2021 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2020 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2019 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2018 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2017 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2016 | $709 | $77,881 | $14,000 | $63,881 |
| 2014 | $789 | $87,116 | $14,000 | $73,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map