4240 Lighthouse Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Lighthouse Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $622,548, approximately $297 per square foot. 4240 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Harris Wilton D
Bought by
Oaks James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$204,173
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks James L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oaks James L | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $471,500 | $246,000 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $462,800 | $246,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $459,000 | $246,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $431,600 | $246,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $431,600 | $246,000 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $433,700 | $246,000 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $412,000 | $246,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $411,900 | $246,000 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $411,900 | $246,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $411,900 | $246,000 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $411,900 | $246,000 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $411,900 | $246,000 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map