4240 S Butte Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,654 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 S Butte Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $560,664, approximately $272 per square foot. 4240 S Butte Ln is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $31,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $29,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $40,780 | $8,150 | $32,630 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map