42404 Willis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42404 Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $333,941, approximately $200 per square foot. 42404 Willis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Savage Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,472 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $894 | $64,100 | $22,100 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map