42408 Westech Rd Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42408 Westech Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $156,988, approximately $121 per square foot. 42408 Westech Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Chambers Alford H and Chambers Paulette
Bought by
Chambers Kenneth Ray and Chambers Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Ferrell Steve and Ferrell Jill
Bought by
Chambers Alford H and Chambers Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,306
Outstanding Balance
$43,531
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Vanzant Raymond and Vanzant Sandra
Bought by
Ferrell Steve and Ferrell Jill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Kenneth Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Alford H | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrell Steve | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Alford H | $65,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $9,094 | $1,857 | $7,237 |
| 2023 | $898 | $8,829 | $1,593 | $7,236 |
| 2022 | $888 | $8,829 | $1,593 | $7,236 |
| 2021 | $915 | $8,829 | $1,593 | $7,236 |
| 2020 | $945 | $8,971 | $1,593 | $7,378 |
| 2019 | $955 | $9,114 | $1,593 | $7,521 |
| 2018 | $900 | $8,903 | $1,538 | $7,365 |
| 2017 | $872 | $8,643 | $1,461 | $7,182 |
| 2016 | $696 | $8,392 | $1,420 | $6,972 |
| 2015 | $672 | $8,148 | $1,493 | $6,655 |
| 2014 | $649 | $7,910 | $1,414 | $6,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map