NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4241 Brass Trail Austell, GA 30106

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2017

Last sale price $148,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Terrific split-foyer home in quiet neighborhood! Master Bedroom w/ trey ceiling. Open kitchen with pantry and access to deck. Master bath with separate garden tub and shower. Two guest bedrooms on this level with shared bathroom. Lower level has a full bath, bathroom, laundry and garage. Perfect as an in-law suite! Level yard with plenty of space for entertaining or playing with the kids. Level parking with 2 car garage! This one is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Newton

The Rezerve, LLC License #257360 Listed on: 06/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Ross

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #262970

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $998

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19094000410

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$998

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Levels Stories: Multi/Split
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1950.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment, Master on Main
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Harcourt Manor

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3470
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 19094000410
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 998.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$324,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Copeland Bradford L
Bought by
Wallace Danita R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Dlc Construction Inc
Bought by
Aaron Shawnte L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,710
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Javier Martinez $148,000 --
Wallace Danita R $162,000 --
Aaron Shawnte L $111,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wallace Danita R $162,000
Previous Owner Aaron Shawnte L $100,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $76 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,935 $127,820 $16,800 $111,020
2024 $2,937 $127,820 $16,800 $111,020
2023 $2,395 $127,820 $16,800 $111,020
2022 $1,968 $82,484 $16,800 $65,684
2021 $1,727 $71,468 $12,000 $59,468
2020 $1,546 $63,176 $12,000 $51,176
2019 $1,546 $63,176 $12,000 $51,176
2018 $1,417 $57,280 $8,000 $49,280
2017 $1,227 $51,596 $10,000 $41,596
2016 $998 $43,596 $6,000 $37,596
2015 $1,024 $43,596 $6,000 $37,596
2014 $684 $31,852 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5857535

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 19-0940-0-041-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.