4241 Depere Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $404,929
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Depere Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $339,482. 4241 Depere Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Schiesl Jason L and Schiesl Macey M
Bought by
Schiesl Jason L and Schiesl Macey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Calaway John R and Calaway Lori E
Bought by
Schiesl Jason L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiesl Jason L | -- | -- | |
| Schiesl Jason L | $130,000 | Dalebroux Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiesl Jason L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $335,400 | $55,000 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $279,700 | $55,000 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $199,300 | $50,000 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $199,300 | $50,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $186,300 | $50,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $188,700 | $50,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $135,100 | $29,200 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $135,100 | $29,200 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $135,100 | $29,200 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $135,100 | $29,200 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $130,100 | $29,200 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $130,100 | $29,200 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map