4241 E 28th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,460 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $397,865, approximately $207 per square foot. 4241 E 28th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Kharchenko Victor
Bought by
Kharchenko Victor and Kharchenko Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,960
Outstanding Balance
$52,150
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kharchenko Galina
Bought by
Kharchenko Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,960
Outstanding Balance
$52,150
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kharchenko Victor | -- | -- | |
| Kharchenko Victor | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Kharchenko Victor | $141,200 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kharchenko Victor | $112,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $365,900 | $110,000 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $328,600 | $100,000 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $375,700 | $90,000 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $342,900 | $80,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $265,700 | $55,000 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $237,080 | $45,480 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $219,600 | $42,500 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $192,000 | $35,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $192,000 | $35,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $174,200 | $25,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,900 | $25,000 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map