4241 Grover Ave Hammond, IN 46327
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Grover Ave, Hammond, IN 46327 and is currently estimated at $165,745, approximately $66 per square foot. 4241 Grover Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $147,000 | $26,200 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $134,800 | $26,200 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $88,100 | $28,100 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $83,500 | $28,100 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $752 | $63,500 | $20,000 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $622 | $65,400 | $20,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $781 | $64,900 | $20,000 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $663 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $846 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $740 | $70,500 | $20,000 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $680 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $626 | $68,900 | $20,000 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map