Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $437,000
FRESH exterior paint, FRESH new price! This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in a prime Gilbert area close to the ASU Polytechnic campus, Santan Mall, and several amazing parks. Newer 2019 AC unit, wood-look tile and newer carpet flooring, and a great floor plan with a flex space for a play room or office. The kitchen features granite counters, matching black stainless appliances, tastefully updated backsplash, and a passthrough to the dining room. Both secondary bedrooms are a good size and the primary suite has an en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Out back enjoy a covered patio, large grass area, and tons of privacy. This is the one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Krystal | -- | Novare National Settlement Ser | |
| Galvan Carlos | $418,000 | Ez Title | |
| Schmidt Misty L | $290,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Vandermolen Alyssia Baez | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Faiva Richard | $202,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Laos Investments Llc | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Spear Joshua D | -- | None Available | |
| Spear Joshua D | $118,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Delia Shon R | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Finnern Geoff R | $143,521 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Krystal | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Carlos | $313,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Misty L | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandermolen Alyssia Baez | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Faiva Richard | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Joshua D | $115,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Delia Shon R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnern Geoff R | $141,303 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $418,400 | -0.4% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2022 10/29/22 | For Sale | $420,000 | +44.8% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | +19.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $242,000 | -6.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Price Changed | $259,999 | +4.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | +23.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $202,000 | -0.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Price Changed | $203,900 | -2.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $209,900 | +23.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Sold | $170,000 | +0.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $18,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $17,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robbie Holycross
West USA Realty
(480) 685-2760
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Holycross
My Home Group Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2019
Caitlin Cullipher
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
(480) 347-7337
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Blake Clark
Limitless Real Estate
(480) 845-3833
5 in this area
380 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jerell Irving
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6483301
APN: 304-38-508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.