4242 Spindlewick Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $355,690 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Spindlewick Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $399,423, approximately $191 per square foot. 4242 Spindlewick Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Ralph Mears Const Inc
Bought by
Shore Carl D and Shore Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$51,563
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$347,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Sumner Robert A
Bought by
Gallman David E and Gallman Gail K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Hammersmith Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Sumner Robert A and Sumner Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,720
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Carl D | $29,000 | -- | |