4243 194th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,486 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 194th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $898,372, approximately $610 per square foot. 4243 194th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Giannas Maria
Bought by
Argiro Tsoris Trustee and Eftyhia Fillas, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argiro Tsoris Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,999 | $40,300 | $9,590 | $30,710 |
| 2025 | $2,839 | $38,020 | $9,948 | $28,072 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $35,868 | $10,230 | $25,638 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $33,840 | $9,339 | $24,501 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $49,500 | $14,820 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $51,300 | $14,820 | $36,480 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $47,880 | $14,820 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $46,680 | $14,820 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $28,200 | $10,667 | $17,533 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $28,200 | $10,816 | $17,384 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $28,200 | $10,816 | $17,384 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $26,403 | $12,430 | $13,973 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $24,909 | $12,454 | $12,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map