Estimated Value: $651,000 - $807,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 E 410 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $700,278, approximately $352 per square foot. 4243 E 410 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Broulim Robert W and Broulim Jennifer I
Bought by
Ellis Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,240
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Mark E | -- | Alliance Title Rigby Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Mark E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |