4243 Eighth St W Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 Eighth St W, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $176,227, approximately $117 per square foot. 4243 Eighth St W is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Minning Anne D
Bought by
Baker Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Frances M | $20,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $42,228 | $5,751 | $36,477 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $42,228 | $5,751 | $36,477 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $20,174 | $5,712 | $14,462 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $20,174 | $5,712 | $14,462 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $20,174 | $5,712 | $14,462 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $18,340 | $5,194 | $13,146 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $18,340 | $5,194 | $13,146 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $18,340 | $5,194 | $13,146 |
| 2016 | $508 | $7,000 | $6,307 | $693 |
| 2015 | $458 | $7,000 | $6,307 | $693 |
| 2014 | $462 | $7,000 | $6,307 | $693 |
| 2013 | $469 | $7,000 | $6,307 | $693 |
Source: Public Records
Map