4243 N Gensen Loop Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 N Gensen Loop, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $332,574, approximately $174 per square foot. 4243 N Gensen Loop is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Xia Ming and Han Min
Bought by
Xia Ming and Han Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Xia Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,386
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xia Ming | -- | Attorney | |
| Xia Ming | $156,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xia Ming | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $350 | $350 | $0 |