4243 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3032 Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3032, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $244,030, approximately $158 per square foot. 4243 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3032 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Sarasota Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Pagan Mitchell and Pagan Vance
Bought by
Pagan Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Pagan Carol
Bought by
Pagan Mitchell and Pagan Vance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Farnum Ann D
Bought by
Burton Ralph W and Burton Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Midlick Eleanore E
Bought by
Farnum Ann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Carol | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Pagan Carol | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Pagan Mitchell | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Ralph W | $245,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Farnum Ann D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |