$1,099,888
OPEN SAT 1:30PM - 4PM

4243 Sunset View Dr Dublin, CA 94568

Estimated payment $7,194/month

Total Views 1,194
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$563 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cottonwood Creek Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

East Dublin - Jordon Ranch Condo-style Townhome built by Brookfield in 2017. 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths. Walking distance to the top-rated K-8 Cottonwood School and Emerald High School. High Ceilings. The first floor has 1 bedroom and a full bath, great for parents or guests. The second floor has an upgraded kitchen with a beautiful backsplash, quartz countertops, beachwood cabinetry, a gas cooktop, and marblestone counters in all the bathrooms. Large primary suite on the 3rd floor includes a roomy bathroom with a walk-in closet, dual sink vanities, and a separate shower. Tankless water heater. Conveniently located near Fallon Sports Park, Fallon Gateway Shopping, Outlet Mall, BART, and easy Freeway access.

Listing Agent

Phoebe Hong Sun

Excel Realty Brokerage Phone: 925-922-2172 License #01461682 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Excel Realty

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $331 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 98511176

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance
  • 126 Units
  • Association Phone (925) 355-2100
  • Greenbelt

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$331 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: fallon Rd>Central Pkwy>Sunset View Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three or More Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 925-922-2172
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground
  • Association Fee: 331
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-355-2100
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 98511176

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 126

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,958 $876,795 $262,947 $613,848
2024 $11,958 $859,604 $257,792 $601,812
2023 $12,065 $842,750 $252,737 $590,013
2022 $11,873 $826,229 $247,783 $578,446
2021 $11,665 $810,031 $242,925 $567,106
2020 $10,932 $801,731 $240,436 $561,295
2019 $11,291 $816,713 $305,877 $510,836
2018 $14,020 $1,034,633 $304,849 $729,784
2017 $7,451 $552,582 $298,872 $253,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,099,888 -- $563 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132888

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 985-0111-076-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.