4244 Bates St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Bates St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $157,985, approximately $169 per square foot. 4244 Bates St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Fernandez Donna and Fernandez David J
Bought by
Schnefke Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnefke Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $16,480 | $1,120 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $14,250 | $1,120 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $14,250 | $1,120 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $12,840 | $1,120 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $12,840 | $1,120 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $954 | $11,310 | $1,120 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $951 | $11,300 | $1,120 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $828 | $9,500 | $1,120 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $814 | $9,500 | $1,120 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,570 | $1,120 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $678 | $8,570 | $1,120 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $659 | $8,570 | $1,120 | $7,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,320 | $1,120 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map