4244 E Jesse St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,362 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 E Jesse St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $653,591, approximately $272 per square foot. 4244 E Jesse St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Oppong Akwasi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,550
Outstanding Balance
$576,281
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Oppong Akwasi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$614,550
Outstanding Balance
$576,281
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppong Akwasi | $656,895 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $129,376 | Security Title Agency | |
| Oppong Akwasi | $656,895 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppong Akwasi | $614,550 | |
| Closed | Oppong Akwasi | $614,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $28,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $27,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $45,180 | $9,030 | $36,150 |
| 2022 | $596 | $10,665 | $10,665 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $10,185 | $10,185 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $8,730 | $8,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map