4245 Barr Ln Westminster, CO 80031
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Barr Ln, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $475,715, approximately $433 per square foot. 4245 Barr Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Anglen Russell K and Anglen Nancy V
Bought by
Prouty William P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty William P | $65,594 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $26,180 | $6,120 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $24,070 | $5,630 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $9,271 | $30,990 | $6,090 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $24,980 | $6,050 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $24,980 | $6,050 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $24,240 | $6,220 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $24,240 | $6,220 | $18,020 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $18,160 | $5,760 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $18,160 | $5,760 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $14,220 | $2,870 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $14,220 | $2,870 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,180 | $2,470 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map