4245 Eisenhower Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $823,774 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Eisenhower Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $995,444, approximately $240 per square foot. 4245 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Tanzosh Sandra A
Bought by
Weaver Mark D and Weaver Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Bought by
Tanzosh Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Mark D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tanzosh Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,107 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2025 | $2,107 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $14,205 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $14,067 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $14,067 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $13,987 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $13,987 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $13,743 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $13,504 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $13,263 | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,100 | $32,000 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map