4245 Hill St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Hill St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $535,806, approximately $210 per square foot. 4245 Hill St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1986
Bought by
Nuss Earl R Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuss Earl R Est | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,315 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2025 | $6,127 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $276,000 | $223,200 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $52,800 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map