4245 N 525 E Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $479,179 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 N 525 E, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $619,590, approximately $182 per square foot. 4245 N 525 E is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2013
Sold by
Haworth Betry J
Bought by
Haworth Douglas R and Haworth Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,100
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haworth Douglas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haworth Douglas R | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $320,600 | $47,200 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $304,300 | $47,700 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $302,000 | $45,400 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $294,500 | $45,400 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $246,500 | $34,800 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $254,200 | $34,800 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $245,700 | $32,600 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $221,800 | $32,800 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $200,300 | $33,500 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $190,400 | $33,800 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $206,400 | $34,100 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $200,500 | $33,200 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map