4245 Simpson Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $291,932 - $454,000
3
Acres
$117,828
Price per Acre
130,680
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
As of October 2014Lovely lot. Ready for your home. Has well and septic.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a state road
Schools
- Lewisville Elementary And Middle School
- Lewisville High School
Additional Features
- 6 Bedrooms
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Frances C
Bought by
Bass Simpson Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Simpson Barbara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $32,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $32,000 | -34.7% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $10,200 | $520 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $873 | $6,510 | $520 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $873 | $6,140 | $520 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $874 | $6,510 | $520 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $805 | $6,510 | $520 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $715 | $5,340 | $520 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $686 | $5,340 | $520 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $638 | $5,340 | $520 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $615 | $5,340 | $520 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: P1080752
APN: 133-00-00-114-000