4245 Winterringer St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $243,288 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Winterringer St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $265,572, approximately $276 per square foot. 4245 Winterringer St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Betty D and Coleman Kasey
Bought by
Ross V Digiorgio V and Ross Patti M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,013,785
Outstanding Balance
$2,854,334
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,588,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Theodore D
Bought by
Digiorgio Ross V and Livin Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,013,785
Outstanding Balance
$2,854,334
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,588,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Bought by
Coleman Theodore D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross V Digiorgio V | $1,517,500 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Digiorgio Ross V | $1,517,500 | Northwest Select Title | |
| Coleman Theodore D | $52,400 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross V Digiorgio V | $3,013,785 | |
| Closed | Digiorgio Ross V | $3,013,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $62,410 | $31,360 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $62,410 | $31,360 | $31,050 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $62,410 | $31,360 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $40,250 | $15,540 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $40,250 | $15,540 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $40,250 | $15,540 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $30,560 | $11,520 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $30,560 | $11,520 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $30,560 | $11,520 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $25,550 | $10,220 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $25,550 | $10,220 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $25,550 | $10,220 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $24,325 | $9,730 | $14,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map