42453 Corro Place Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,189,790 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42453 Corro Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,235,198, approximately $340 per square foot. 42453 Corro Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Waxpool Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Briar Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Fairhunt Inc
Bought by
Lettman Telbert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,800
Outstanding Balance
$385,387
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettman Telbert M | $759,752 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lettman Telbert M | $607,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,628 | $1,196,030 | $372,000 | $824,030 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $1,033,320 | $372,000 | $661,320 |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $956,670 | $372,000 | $584,670 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $934,470 | $295,000 | $639,470 |
| 2021 | $7,972 | $813,430 | $245,000 | $568,430 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $744,120 | $205,000 | $539,120 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $727,060 | $199,000 | $528,060 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $716,250 | $199,000 | $517,250 |
| 2017 | $7,569 | $672,810 | $199,000 | $473,810 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $664,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,497 | $461,540 | $0 | $461,540 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $472,800 | $0 | $472,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map