4246 134th Ave Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $351,413 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 134th Ave, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $409,103, approximately $310 per square foot. 4246 134th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Hulsman Keith and Hulsman Sally
Bought by
The Keith & Sally Hulsman Joint Trust and Hulsman Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Hulsman Leon I and Hulsman Wf
Bought by
Hulsman Keith and Hulsman Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Keith & Sally Hulsman Joint Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Hulsman Keith | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $161,200 | $41,100 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $149,700 | $38,100 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $136,900 | $31,400 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $115,400 | $26,500 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $101,800 | $21,100 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $97,600 | $20,000 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $91,300 | $21,100 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,500 | $30,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,200 | $18,500 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $18,500 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $17,000 | $49,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,750 | $17,000 | $44,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map