RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $427,377 - $491,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautiful 2Bed - 2Bath - Located within the sought-after 55+ community of Trilogy in Gilbert! This neighborhood is guard-gated and intertwines with Power Ranch Golf Club. With mature landscaping, this property has great curb appeal. Upon entering through the covered entryway, you'll be greeted by a spacious living area that effortlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining spaces together. Large windows throughout this space fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Sliding glass doors overlook the rear covered patio and serene desert landscaping. The primary suite is a retreat, complete with a charming bay window that overlooks the rear yard, a private patio-access door, and a spacious en-suite bathroom. The primary bathroom features dual vanities, a walk-in shower, a walk-in closet, and a private water closet for added privacy. The kitchen is a delight, with a convenient wrap-around design, wood cabinetry, upgraded stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar accented by stylish pendant lighting. An additional well-sized bedroom and full bathroom offer flexibility. The home also features convenient built-in storage options and a dedicated built-in workspace for added everyday convenience. Enjoy beautiful Arizona living and explore all this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Swaim

Service Star Realty License #BR018888000 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,500

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $75 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-05-064

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trilogy Powerranch Association
  • Built by SHEA HOMES
  • Trilogy Unit 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: TRILOGY UNIT 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 313-05-064

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Greene Gerald and Shannon Alberta L
Current Estimated Value
$457,844

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greene Gerald $171,163 First American Title Insuran
Shea Communities Marketing Co -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,025 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,025 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,049 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Rent $2,099 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,251 $25,417 -- --
2024 $1,992 $24,207 -- --
2023 $1,992 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2022 $1,904 $28,380 $5,670 $22,710
2021 $1,962 $27,270 $5,450 $21,820
2020 $2,001 $23,500 $4,700 $18,800
2019 $1,939 $22,010 $4,400 $17,610
2018 $1,867 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2017 $1,799 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2016 $1,821 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2015 $1,594 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6986484

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-05-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.