4246 Lois St Dearborn, MI 48126
Georgetown Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,495
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Lois St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently priced at $242,495, approximately $108 per square foot. 4246 Lois St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
City Of Dearborn
Bought by
Nassar Roman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
City Of Dearborn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Hazimeh Wissam
Bought by
Badran Haydar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassar Roman | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Dearborn | $815 | -- | |
| Badran Haydar | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |