4247 E Base Rd Greensburg, IN 47240
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $649,880
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 E Base Rd, Greensburg, IN 47240 and is currently estimated at $495,720, approximately $211 per square foot. 4247 E Base Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greensburg Elementary School, Greensburg Community Junior High School, and Greensburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Weber Greg and Weber Jane
Bought by
Weber Matthew C and Weber Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Matthew C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $554,700 | $54,600 | $500,100 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $522,700 | $54,800 | $467,900 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $502,200 | $54,400 | $447,800 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $477,600 | $48,700 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $425,200 | $48,700 | $376,500 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $433,300 | $48,700 | $384,600 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $405,200 | $43,800 | $361,400 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $406,900 | $43,800 | $363,100 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $414,200 | $44,000 | $370,200 |
| 2016 | $186 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map