4247 Laclede Ave Saint Louis, MO 63108
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,642 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Laclede Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108 and is currently estimated at $703,911, approximately $284 per square foot. 4247 Laclede Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Pamoja Preparatory Academy at Cole, Sumner High School, and The Biome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Yaseen Nabeel
Bought by
Gerdelman Grant W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,760
Outstanding Balance
$486,188
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Sldc Redevelopment Corporation
Bought by
Yaseen Nabeel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Logan Ora E and Calvin Elizabeth
Bought by
Yaseen Nabeel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerdelman Grant W | $699,700 | None Available | |
| Yaseen Nabeel R | -- | None Available | |
| Sldc Redevelopment Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Yaseen Nabeel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerdelman Grant W | $559,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $71,380 | $8,000 | $63,380 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $68,370 | $8,000 | $60,370 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $68,370 | $8,000 | $60,370 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $64,950 | $8,000 | $56,950 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $64,950 | $8,000 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $46,040 | $8,000 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $46,040 | $8,000 | $38,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map