4247 Smith Rd Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Smith Rd, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $329,684, approximately $174 per square foot. 4247 Smith Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $171,900 | $171,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,300 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map