4247 Winchester Way Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $236,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Winchester Way, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $232,534, approximately $182 per square foot. 4247 Winchester Way is a home with nearby schools including Middle Smithfield Elementary School and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Nancy C
Bought by
Hunter Nancy Caro and Nancy Caro Hunter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Nancy Caro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,490 | $8,000 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map